Call Us: +233-0266-839961 | 0503 030999

Information Systems Sciences


 

Potential Graduands

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

00520112

Osuman Farouck

2

01050114

Ampofo Oware Ebenezer

3

00620112

Onuaha Ugochukwu

4

02160112

Otoo Larkai Nii

5

00880112

Sokan Ayodeji

6

00430112

Amankwatia Gordon Yaw

7

02010112

Dada Toluwalase

8

00220113

Vwamhi Longji

9

01350112

Amaechi G. Chineye

10

00450112

Alato Abla Elikplim

11

01130112

Nwigbo Chukwudi Kevin

12

00810112

Botchway Brian Nii Ayitey

13

01530112

Kalio Soye Robbie

14

00370112

Daouda Hamadou Djibo

15

01040112

Buniziqha Tamara Layefa

16

01450112

Arukwe Emmanuel O.

17

01290112

Angud Hanatu

18

01500112

Pobee Ken Kweku

19

00370113

Chuku Lisa Chikazi

20

00180113

Tosin K. Abdulsalam

21

01190112

Laim A. Samuel

22

00750112

Youbi Igondjoh Uriel Kenny

 

Veterans List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

0920110

Edmund Tagoe

2

00350111

Umejesi Joseph Obina

3

01410111

Nester-Attikesse Emmanuel Tony

4

00930111

Ofoe Domale Eric

5

0640110

Derrick Delali Yao Mensah

6

00630111

Adjei Emmanuel Teye

Computer Science


 

Potential Graduands

SN

Index No.

Name of Student

1

00420112

Amegatse Leonard K.

2

00710112

Okwechime Stephen

3

00070113

Oraekwe O. Francis

4

01260112

Nduka Moyo Ogoechukwu

5

00690112

Obeng Kofi

6

00990112

Ateboh, E. Augustine

7

00160113

Obaasi Okwechukwu

8

00530112

Addo Bernard Teye

9

00940112

Kwaku felicia Delanyo

10

00800112

Harunna Berlinder

11

00140113

Affun Maureen

12

01580112

Asante Kissi Eugene Ohene

13

01150112

Stover Chaha

14

01560112

Ananga Lakwaaba Nathaniel

15

01390112

Issac-Turea Michael 

16

00410112

Dzukey Romeo Etse

17

01170112

Nutsugah Vincent

18

01310112

Evughe Daniel O.

19

00060113

Sadiq Baba Musa

20

01550112

Abban-Mensah Bernice

21

00380113

Mkpo Stephanie chinazor

22

01280112

Rafuida Husseani

23

00780112

Micah, Samuel Neville

 

Veterans List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

01170111

Rockson Henry W. E.

2

00550112

Caiquo, Alfred

3

00790111

Somuah, William

4

0120107

Addo Henry

5

1420110

Curtis Darreil

6

00500112

Ofosu Frank

Management with Computing


 

Graduands List

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

1 02810213 AGGREY, Emmanuel Leslie

2 00080214 AKOWUAH, Addo Vivian (Miss)

3 02100214 ANKOMAH, Abigail (Miss)

4 00240214 FREMPONG, Sonia Abena Agyekumwaa (Miss)

5 00180214 HUGHES, Deborah Bryana (Miss)

6 027202313 KUDADZI, Philip

7 02220214 LARYEA, Sarah (Miss)

8 00050214 QUARTEY, Naa Oyoe Harriet (Miss)

9 00150214 SAM, Vida Asantewaa (Miss)

10 02800213 ZAKARI, Mahmudu

 

SECOND CLASS HONOURS(Upper Division)

11 03180213 ABDULAI, Abdul- Latif

12 02910211 ABUGAH, Roland Chejera

13 02010214 ACQUAH, Adjeley Yvonne (Miss)

14 02810213 ADZEMAN, Naa Dei Doris (Miss)

15 02690213 AGGREY, Cecilia (Miss)

16 00890212 AKRONG, Moses

17 02040214 ALLOTEY, Alfreda Naa Darkua (Miss)

18 00340213 AMOATENG, Priscilla (Miss)

19 00120213 ANENE, Hilda Vanessa (Miss)

20 03500213 APPIAH-KUBI, David

21 03310213 ARYEE, Rita Naa Momo (Miss)

22 02770213 ASIHENE, Abigail (Miss)

23 00880212 BOAMAH, Joana (Miss)

24 03560213 BUAFOR, Bernice (Miss)

25 02240214 DARKO, Mavis (Miss)

26 01540212 DAVID, Comfort Abosede (Miss)

27 00020213 DEBRAH, Patience Alexandra (Miss)

28 01010211 DORSAA Edward

29 00110214 ESSUMAN, Sarah (Miss)

30 0710207 FOLI, Cobby Brian

31 00510213 GEORGIO, Carolz Candice (Miss)

32 01810212 KARIMULAI, Musah

33 03550213 NYANTAKYI, Stella (Miss)

34 00180213 OCHUMBA, Chiogoziem Favour

35 03150213 OCRAN, Gyasiwah Amanda (Miss)

36 01440212 OSEI, Michael

37 01510212 OTOO, Aisha (Miss)

38 02750213 OWUSU, Courtney (Miss)

39 00740213 QUAINOO, Hereientta Adwoa (Miss)

40 03140213 QUARTEY, Daniel

41 00050213 QUARTEY, Maud Naa Kwaley (Miss)

42 01290212 SACKEY, Jemima (Miss)

43 02710213 SOMUAH, Isaac Mandela

44 01120212 TAY, Allen Wilfred Yram

45 00130214 YANKSON, Grace (Miss)

 

SECOND CLASS HONOURS ( Lower Division)

46 01140212 AGBEMENYA, Godson

47 2670210 ANTWI, Florence (Miss)

48 03320213 APPIAH, Edward Gibson

49 3530207 ASAMOAH Paul

50 00990212 BAFFOE, Charlotte (Miss)

51 01550212 BAUWLEY, Steven Kofi

52 00210213 DARTEBEA, Ellen (Miss)

53 00920212 DJANG, Marian Adubea (Miss)

54 3100209 ENTSUA MENSAH, Sally (Miss)

55 0440209 EPHRAIM Ruddy Nana Ama (Miss)

56 03460213 ODEI, Christabel (Miss)

57 02730212 OGUNDELE, Abimbola Ogundare

58 02670214 OKU, Mercy Naa Momo (Miss)

59 2800210 OMANO-BONDZIE, Obed

60 02910213 OPPONG, Priscilla (Miss)

61 00690212 OSEI, Jannis (Miss)

62 3720206 SARFO-ANKOMAH Daniel

63 2080209 SERWAA, Jennifer (Miss)

64 00850212 TEYE, Godfred Larweh

65 01740212 WORWUI, Redeemer Kwesi

Economics with Computing


 

Graduands List

FIRST CLASS HONOURS

1 01110212 TAY, Gedeon Manu Elom

 

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (Upper Division)

2 01750212 ENWERE, Nzubechi Ada (Miss)

3 00250213 ISIAKA, Chukwuebuka Ugochukwu

4 01580212 JEMENI, Salim Farhad

5 03790211 KALINJA, Joseph Ntisimbon

6 00700213 ONYENZE, Clinton Chiemena

 

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (Lower Division)

7 00440213 AGOTSE, Charles Makafui Kwame.

8 01910212 ALIYU, Mohammed Adnan

 

THIRD CLASS HONOURS

9 2070210 ASANGA, Jacob Israel

Bachelor of Business Administration (E-Commerce)


 

Graduands List

SECOND CLASS HONURS (Upper Division)

1 02040212 AHADO, Bless (Miss)

2 01430212 AJAKAYE, Bukunmi Rachael (Miss)

3 03060213 AMPAH, Hagar (Mrs)

4 00660214 AWUAH, Fredrick Somuah

5 00170213 EKE, Chinonye Ogochukwu (Miss)

6 00080213 OGUEJIOFOR, Nneka Loveth (Miss)

7 03240213 PETU-STILES, Olivia (Miss)

 

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (Upper Division)

8 03370213 ADAMS-SEY, Foster

9 01320212 ADDAE, Zadkiel

10 00470213 ARYEETEY-MENSAH, Lydia (Mrs)

11 01190212 DAVIDSON, Francis Enu

12 01950212 OKOYE, Praise Ifeoma (Miss)

13 00480213 OTOO, Angelina Naa Obieley (Miss)

14 00310213 TOAH, Emmanuel

 

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (Lower Division)

15 00800211 EFFAH, Kwame Bismark

16 02260212 MARKUS, Paul Pam

17 00190213 OFORI, Evelyn (Miss)

18 00560213 YANDEV, Damian Tersoo

 

Banking and Finance


 

Graduands List

First Class Honours

1 01410212 AGBESI, Gifty Helen (Miss)

2 01790212 MENSAH, Rhoda (Miss)

3 00910213 OTTIH, Nnaemeka Nnamdi

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

4 00470211 ADDO-ARMAH, Philip Jnr

5 01460212 AGYEMANG, Nimako Matthew

6 00040213 DONKOR, Comfort Krah (Miss)

7 02730213 IDDRISU , Saida (Miss)

8 02130212 KADJO, Anobla Ange Annick (Miss)

9 02850213 KUUNYEH, Evans

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

10 00320211 KIN-ADANO Edith (Miss)

11 02790212 SAFO, Jacqueline (Miss)

12 3890210 SOWU, Joshua

Accounting and Information Systems


 

Graduands List

First Class Honours

1 02410214 ABURAM, Esther (Miss)

2 00860213 ADJAKU, Salome Xoese (Miss)

3 01480212 AMOAH, Solomon Junior

4 00090213 ATUEYI, Chinwendu Viivian (Miss)

5 00220214 AYITTAH, Joseph

6 00770213 BOAMAH, Robert

7 00120214 MENSAH, Emmanuel Yaw

8 01900214 NARH, Theresa (Miss)

9 00070213 ONYEKWERE, Joy Chinonyerem (Miss)

10 03070213 QUAYE, Rhoda Naa Okailey (Miss)

11 02120212 SANI, Hikmah

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

12 02170214 ADOM, Gifty Kwabua (Mrs)

13 02140212 AGBO, Maxwell

14 02290211 ALORNYO, Eric Kwame

15 4140210 ANNAN, Timothy Nii Armah Kojo

16 00150213 ANNAN, Costful Nii Tete

17 00480214 ANSONG, George Ofori

18 02650214 ANTWI, Samuel

19 02150212 ASHEY, Jonathan Darling

20 01100213 ASIMENG, Richard Kwadwo

21 01730212 AYITEY, Joel

22 03260213 BANSAH, Yvonne (Miss)

23 01930212 EFFAH, Mercy (Mrs)

24 03000213 ELENDU Christian

25 01830212 FORSON, Albert Paapa

26 01650212 FOSU, Miriam Abla Aseye (Miss)

27 02170212 GAWUGA, Isaac Lorlornyo

28 02110212 HAMMOND, George Jones

29 01080213 HLORDZE, Buaka Emmanuel

30 01680212 KUMI, Moses Kwame

31 00570213 LADITI, Habib Adeshina

32 00590213 LADITI, Zainab Omowunmi (Miss)

33 01770212 MCKENZIE, Marilyn (Miss)

34 01980212 MIMIRSIE Valentine Assisi

35 02680213 OWUSU-NYARKO,Wilfred

36 00130213 SEDAH, Darlynton Ajoritse

37 01820212 WURAOLA, Rasheedat Titilola (Miss)

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

38 2920210 ADABLAH, Ruth (Miss)

39 2910210 ADABLAH, Rebecca (Miss)

40 03330211 ARYEE, Joshua Armah

41 00230213 FASAKIN, Simon Temitope

42 01570212 FRIMPONG, Afua Ofosua (Miss)

43 01020212 TETTEH, Eric

Computer Engineering


 

Potential Graduands List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

00950112

FALOLA, Peter Oluwatobi

2

01370112

OKORIE, John

3

00700112

NJOKU, Catherine Ogechi

4

00980112

ASSANFUL, Kingsley Nana Yaw

5

01330112

AKEN, Marcus Solomon

6

00900112

METTLE-NUNOO, Michael

7

01010112

OLAYINKA, Tolulope Richey

8

01300112

OKOGBO, Victor Awolowo

9

01020112

TRUMAN, Boyett Marshal

10

00340113

DAVID, Gift Fagami

11

00020113

GIMBA, Manasseh Maju

12

00820112

GEH, Johnson Mawuena

13

00970112

AWUAH, Kofi Amankwaah

 

Veterans List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

00140112

OKPARA, Justus Nisai

Telecommunication Engineering


 

Potential Graduands List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1.

01420112

TSAMDU, Kyellu Emmanuel

2.

01180112

EKECHUKWU, Joseph Ikenna

3.

00360113

IJEGBULEM, Iyiye Richael

4.

00790112

EKWUEME, Udochukwu Peter

5.

00380112

EHIGHIBE, Ugochukwu Obum A.

6.

01950112

ADJEI, Jones Asare

7.

01800112

MUSTAPHA, Munir Hammangabdo

8.

00390113

NWABUDO, Ebuka David

9.

01790112

OGIDIGBEJI, Rolland Aboyowa

10.

00280113

BAME, Joshua Oluwaseun

11.

00290113

OTASOWIE, Edosa Obomate

12.

01430112

EBRI, John

 

Veterans List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

01690112

TSAWOE, Prosper-Alpha

2

01750111

ABEKA, Paul

3

00960111

IGHORIOWHUNU, Ufuoma (Miss)

4

2150110

OCRAN, Emmanuel Kofi

Instrumentation Engineering


 

Potential Graduands List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

01140112

ADU, Michael Kofi

2

01050112

NSIRIM, Favour

3

01400112

OGODO, Ufuoma Bella

4

00910112

AKUDIHOR, Omoghene Stanley

5

00010113

OPOKU, Romeo

6

00100113

OBOMEDAIRE, Oghenetega Miracle

7

00890112

ELENDU, Chikadibia Chinedum

8

00170113

JOSEPH, Daniel Oluwabunmi

9

00920112

SIKE, Chetachi Newman

10

01510112

GAI, Sunday Gai

11

00130113

EZENWA, Chisom

12

01480112

ROBERTSON, Robinson T. T

13

00610112

SOFIMIEARI, Tamunotonye Soala

14

00960112

AIYANYOR, Ruth Oghogho

 

Veterans List

Sn

Index No.

Name of Student

1

1860109

TEBEPAH, Robert

2

01900112

ABOROBUNO, Nicholas Nsobila

3

1710108

AKOWUAH ABABIO, Alex

4

2100110

DARTEH, Daniel Kojo

5

01580111

AKOJA, Opeyemi Bankole

6

01700112

OCANSEY, George Ebenezer

7

0390109

TEYE, Daniel Wilson

8

00320112

OKOYE, Nnamdi Dickson Michael