Call Us: +233-0266-839961 | 0503 030999

Final List of Graduands


FINAL LIST OF GRADUANDS – 2016NOV/2017OCT ACADEMIC YEAR

(WEEKEND GROUP)

 

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (E-COMMERCE OPTION)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

01990213

AGBENYEGAH, Millicent (Miss)

2. 

01340214

KAISER, Charles Yao

3. 

02050213

KRAKA, Cyril Eliklim

4. 

01010214

OBENG,  Isaac

5. 

01500215

OKAI, Sylvia (Miss)

 

 

BENG. APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

(INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

00520114

ABANKWA, Ebenezer

2. 

00570115

ACHEAW, Stephen Mensah

3. 

00430115

ADJEI, Gideon

4. 

00300115

AGYEMAN-ASARE, Jerry John

5. 

00610115

AKPAGLO, Evans

6. 

01150114

AKPAKI, Larres Kodzovi

7. 

00770114

ALIMO, Gabriel

8. 

00320115

AMANKWAH, Maxwell

9. 

00700115

AMENYA, Godwin Kwasi

10. 

00050114

ASUBONTENG, Emmanuel

11. 

01030114

BAAH, Isaac

12. 

01400114

BAAH, Samuel Kofi

 13.

00610114

BONSU, Harsford

14. 

00900114

BORTSIE, Isaac Kweku

15. 

00970114

DARDEY, Solomon Kwame

16. 

00630115

DARKO, Louis

17. 

00740114

DWUKWAH, Douglas

18. 

00070114

JEROME, Maxwell

19. 

01040114

ODOI, King Manteaw

20. 

00640115

OWUSU, Patrick

21. 

01360114

TOSEAFA, Raymond Kodjo

 

 

BENG. APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING (TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

00380112

EHIGHIBE, Ugochukwu Obum

 

 

BSc. ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

01410214

ABUBAKAR, Fuseini

2. 

00690215

ACHEAMPONG, Prenia Joana (Miss)

3. 

00020214

ALABI-BORTEY, Beatrice Ayorkor (Mrs)

4. 

00030212

ANANE, Richard

5. 

00010214

ANSAH-AMUZU, Florence Abena (Mrs)

6. 

00470215

ASAMANYUAH, Rosemary Buerkwor (Miss)

7. 

1400208

ASMAH, MichelleMaud Pearl (Miss)

8. 

00070214

BANINI, Seyram (Miss)

9. 

01650214

BLANKSON, George Wallace

10. 

00280215

BUDU, Rita Aboagyewah (Miss)

11. 

00390215

DWAMENA, Ebenezer Wiafe

12. 

01560213

EHUWAYIJOMO, Sade (Miss)

13. 

02520212

FORSON, Samuel

14. 

00460215

GERALDO, Wonder

15. 

02200212

GYAMFI, Kwaku Adjei

16. 

00270214

KAKU, Daniel

17. 

1340208

MENSAH, Edmund Yemoh

18. 

00480215

OSEI, Gerandi (Miss)

19. 

00040214

OSEI, Isaac

20. 

00540214

SAAH, Dinah (Miss)

21. 

00090214

TETTEH, Justice Fred

22. 

01460214

ZORH, Gladstone Dziedzorm Kweku

 

 

BSc. BANKING AND FINANCE

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

02230213

BOTCHWAY, Dora (Miss)

2. 

00500214

PARRY, Kwadwo Adade

 

 

BSc. BANKING AND FINANCE WITH FRENCH

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

03380211

ASARE, Bernard

 2.

 

 

 

 

BSc. ECONOMICS WITH COMPUTING

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

00430214

KUSAH, Jonas Tettey

2. 

01610213

MICHAEL, Kenneth Kenechukwu

 

 

BSc. MANAGEMENT WITH COMPUTING

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

02140213

ACHEAMPONG, Martin

2. 

00410215

ADDAE, Alberta (Miss)

3. 

01020214

AGYARKWA, Eunice (Miss)

4. 

02100211

AKINNIFESI, Franca (Miss)

5. 

00370214

ANKAMAH, Joshua

6. 

02130213

ANNE, Anthony Chukwuemeka

7. 

02100213

APPIAH, Amanda (Miss)

8. 

00510215

ASIAMAH, Ernestina Yaa Safoah (Miss)

9. 

01350212

ATANLEY, Lydia Paris (Miss)

10. 

0930210

ATIAKO, Angela (Miss)

11. 

01910213

AYETTEY, Sarah Ashiaki (Miss)

12. 

00250212

BAIDEN, Frank Ampah

13. 

2550207

BAIDOO-MENS, Adriana Abena (Mrs)

14. 

01320231

BAKARE, Olakunle Ibrahim

15. 

03530213

BUAHIN, Kwadwo Ofori

16. 

01670212

DENNIS, Honest Diepriye (Miss)

17. 

03090213

DIAMEH, Jacob Tettey

18. 

01270211

FOBIE, Naomi (Miss)

19. 

00390214

GYASI, Nana Yaa Gyaamah (Miss)

20. 

00630213

IBEH, Chinomso (Miss)

21. 

00950214

KONOTEY, Stephen

22. 

00740215

KWARTENG, Isaac

23. 

03590213

KYEREMATEN, Paul Oleary

24. 

03480213

LARYEA, Naa Adjorkor (Miss)

25. 

01780214

MANTE, Stephen

26. 

00550212

MENSAH-AKINWANDE, Daniel Watt

27. 

01890212

MORTON, Shefao Naa Norkor (Miss)

28. 

02220213

OFOSU, Nancy (Miss)

29. 

00400215

OSEI-GYAMFI, Sarah (Miss)

30. 

01420214

PADDY, Theodora Osae (Mrs)

31. 

02080213

TETTEH, Daniel

32 

02980213

UZOEGWU, Samuel Anya

33. 

01600213

WILSON, Timothy Nii Adjei Adjetey

34. 

03400213

YEBOAH, Abigail Gyabaah (Miss)

35. 

01670214

ZIORKLUI, Beryl Enam (Miss)

 

 

BSc. INFORMATION SYSTEMS SCIENCES

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

02290113

OTOGIE, Emmanuella Anuolowapo (Miss)

 

 

PROVISIONAL LIST OF GRADUANDS – 2017AUG/2018MAY ACADEMIC YEAR

(MORNING AND EVENING GROUP)

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (E-COMMERCE OPTION)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

03700211

ABABIO, Stella Abiba (Miss)

2. 

02690214

AKUKUMAH, Pearl (Miss)

3. 

00260214

AMENYAGLO, Lambert Joel

4. 

00550214

ANTWI, Jerry John                   

5. 

00220216

ARTHUR, Deborah (Miss)

6. 

00810215

BAFFOE-BONNIE, Elizabeth (Miss)

7. 

01150215

BENTUM-ESSEL, Comfort (Miss)

8. 

01620213

CHUKWU, Eva Nyekazi (Miss)

9. 

01080215

COBBINAH, Patricia Belica Tei (Miss)

10. 

02640212

EMMANUEL, Happiness (Miss)

11. 

02800214

EMODE, William

12. 

01870214

KUMAH, John

13. 

01710215

NELSON, Shekinah Gyinatu (Miss)

14. 

00170215

OKANTA, Henritta (Miss)

15. 

00850214

OKE, Precious Ukpai (Miss)

16. 

01120215

QUAINOO, Rita Akosua (Miss)

17. 

01070215

SALIFU, Iddrisu Van Creij

18. 

2470210

TETTEH, Christiana (Miss)

19. 

01000214

WIAFE, Charles

 

BENG. APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

(COMPUTER ENGINEERING)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

0290109

ARMAH, Joseph

2. 

00970112

AWUAH, Kofi Amankwaah

3. 

01030113

EFFA, Samuel Oku

4. 

01180113

OLUYI, Adeoluwa Oluwaseun

 

BENG. APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

(INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

01220114

ADJEI, Steve Adjetey

2. 

00390114

AGBETTOR-DARKO, Agnes Nakie (Miss)

3.

00130114

ALLOTEY, Felix Akwei

4. 

00630114

CHUKWUKELU, Israel

5. 

01190114

EJABUKWA, Victor Chibuikem

6. 

01160114

GARKUWA, Daniel Julius

7. 

01140114

MANG, Emmanuel

8. 

01080114

MIHINDOU BAX, Alain Junior

9. 

01120114

NWABUAKU-OLU, Lucas Chukwuemeka

10. 

00840114

NYARKO, Michael Akotey

11. 

00340114

OBI, Anthony Chukwufunaya

12. 

00040114

ODOOM, Emmanuel Pamfo

13 

00380114

OKIAKPE, Braye Frank

14. 

01260113

ORKO-HENE, Bernard Nana

 

 

BENG. APPLIED ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING (TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

00440114

AFARI, Belinda Okyerebea (Miss)

2. 

00350114

BRAZY MENSAH, Abigail (Miss)

3. 

01330114

ERHISERE, Ochuko Clement

4. 

02350113

HAMIDU, Manaan

5. 

00760114

IKPE, Mfonobong Ayakndue

6. 

00790114

OKONKWO, Nmesoma Raluchukwu

7. 

00510114

OKWARA, Walter

 

 

 

BSc. ACCOUNTING AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

01660215

AHENKORAH, Esther Nana Konaku (Miss)

2. 

00460214

AMENYENOU, Arsene

3. 

02050214

BAYO, Jarra (Miss)

4. 

01690215

BOADI, Louis Addo

5. 

01090215

BOAFO, Matthew Cashious

6. 

00880214

DJAN, Comfort Ntorbea (Miss)

7. 

01590213

DONKOR, Zinabu (Miss)

8. 

4320210

FARADAY, Michael Djorpim

9. 

00790214

FASAN, David Ademola

10. 

01280214

GEDZE, Prosper Kwadzo

11. 

00080215

GEORGE, Charis Chimuanya (Miss)

12. 

01160214

GYAMFI,  Belinda Otoo (Miss)

13. 

00720214

JACKSON, Joseph Akaninyene

14. 

00960214

KESSIE, Gloria (Miss)

15. 

 00230214

KUMAHLOR, Evelyn (Miss)

16. 

00830214

LARTEY, Lawrencia Joan Naa Larkor (Miss)

17. 

01370215

LARTEY, Lisa Dede Narkie (Miss)

18. 

00560214

MAGASSOUBA, Lanfia

19. 

01470212

MANGORTEY, Tetteh

20. 

01150214

MIENUYE, Bernard

21. 

01040214

NORTEY, Daniel Nii

22. 

01250211

PERPREM, Asuma Kwaku

23. 

00990214

SAM, Ernest

24. 

00300216

SASU, Eunice Kissi (Miss)

25. 

01600214

TETTEH, Alberta (Miss)

 

 

BSc. BANKING AND FINANCE WITH FRENCH

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

1750208

POMEYIE, Mavis Esinam Abena Daydream (Miss)

 

 

BSc. BANKING AND FINANCE

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

01300215

ABDULAI, Wasila (Miss)

2.

02480214

AGBETI, Sarah (Miss)

3. 

01050215

ATTAH, Esther (Miss)

4. 

01140215

DANIELS, Estherbel (Miss)

5. 

00800214

LAMPTEY, Catherine (Miss)

6. 

00960213

MANTE, Annorbea (Miss)

 

 

BSc. ECONOMICS WITH COMPUTING

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

03270213

ADEGBOYEGA, Omolola (Miss)

2. 

01670215

AMOAKO, George Amofa

3. 

01190214

AMU, David

4. 

03040214

BANNERMAN, Ayishatu (Miss)

5. 

02500214

CHRIS-OGAR, Malcolm

6. 

03280213

IKOMI, Amaju Sibrena (Miss)

7. 

03130213

NGBEDE, Gift Ehi (Miss)

 

 

BSc. MANAGEMENT WITH COMPUTING

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

01600215

ADAMS, Humu (Miss)

2. 

01610215

ADDO, Eunice Aboagyewaa (Miss)

3. 

00620214

ADJEI, Edna Chukwuekwu (Miss)

4. 

01460215

ADJEI, Ruth (Miss)

5. 

00950215

ADU-KOREH, Aaronia (Miss)

6. 

01940214

AFARI, Eldridge

7. 

00590214

AFOAKWA, Priscilla (Miss)

8. 

01980214

AHORNUTSU, Frederick

9. 

00270215

AKINLOYE, Abdulrahman Adebola

10. 

01140215

AMFOH, Laura Abena Afoah (Miss)

11. 

00300215

ANUM, Eunice Quaye (Miss)

12. 

03010214

ASIEDU, Denzel Kwame

13. 

00180215

ASSAD, Fadia

14. 

00280216

ATAKORA, Joyce Esinu (Miss)

15. 

01310214

AYIM-ABROKWAH, Osaebea (Miss)

16. 

02300214

AZU, Ifeanyi Joel

17. 

01650215

BAIDOOH, Philip

18. 

00190214

BANAFOE, Sherry (Mrs)

19.

00260215

BOTSYOE, Noble Kwaku

20. 

00330214

DARKWA, Faustina Manubea (Miss)

21. 

00580214

DEBRAH, Jessica Afua (Miss)

22. 

00980214

ELI, Telinam Nenita (Miss)

23. 

01780215

FOLI-QUAYE, Comfort (Miss)

24. 

01290215

GYEBI, Gloria Serwah (Miss)

25. 

03000214

GYIMAH, Gabriella (Miss)

26. 

00890214

HARUNA, Ibrahim Boni

27. 

0550210

KABENLAH, Gladys

28. 

01850215

KALU, Graham Uma

29. 

02200213

KOOMPON, Daniel Edward

30. 

01700215

LARYEA, Abigail Afoley (Miss)

31. 

00930215

LARYEA, Deborah Lois (Miss)

32. 

01970214

LEMCHI, Oluchi Chidera

33. 

4770206

MENSON. Mildred (Miss)

34. 

02060214

MIREKU, Emmanuel Odeibi

35. 

02910214

MOHAMMED, Nadarata Lilo (Miss)

36. 

02490214

MOORE, Bright

37. 

01960214

NEEQUAYE, Henrietta

38. 

02110213

NWOSISI, Emeka

39. 

00970214

OBENG-ADDO, Patrick

40. 

1900209

OBO-NAI, Naa Angerley Aba (Miss)

41.

00970215

ODURO, Micheal Nifa

42. 

01240214

OKYERE-TWUM, Remeo Asare

43. 

02950214

OPARE-DARKO, Priscilla (Miss)

44. 

01060215

OPOKU, Emmanuella (Miss)

45. 

2670209

OPPONG, Stephen

46. 

00520214

OSEI-OWUSU, Andrew Kwabena Bempah

47. 

03120214

OSIFO-DOE, Berlinda (Miss)

48. 

02110214

OWUSU, Derrick

49. 

00200216

OWUSU, Paa Kwesi

50. 

00820214

OYEDEPO, Oyindamola Theresa (Miss)

51. 

01200215

POKU, Pamela Adu-Gyamfi (Miss)

52. 

01520215

QUAO, Sandra (Miss)

53. 

01260215

QUARTEY-PAPAFIO, Naa Kwarley (Miss)

54. 

02310214

RUFUS, David Assadugu

55. 

00960215

SACKEY, Emmanuela Gyatowa (Miss)

56. 

00640214

SACKEY, Henrietta (Miss)

57. 

01000215

SACKEY, Reuben Morgan

58. 

02610214

SOGNON, Pascal

59. 

02020214

SOWAH, Kelvin

60. 

02230214

TETTEH, Daniel

61. 

01910215

TETTEH, Reginald Eric

62. 

00710214

TWUMASI-ANKRAH, Dennis

 

 

BSc. COMPUTER SCIENCE

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

00230114

ADDO, Caleb

2. 

01470114

ATTOH-BARNOR, Brightwel

3. 

00790115

BOATENG, Ofosu Ice-T

4. 

0320105

CLOTTEY,Enoch Nii Klotey

5. 

1420110

DARRIEL Curtis

6. 

01600113

ENEH, Veno Esther (Miss)

7. 

00400114

EWUSI, Ernest

8. 

00550114

HASSAN, Olanrewaju Hakeem

9. 

00580114

IKEDILO, Onyekachukwu Emmanuel

10. 

00780112

MICAH, Samuel Neville

11. 

01610113

MUSHAH, Emmanuel Simon

12. 

01530114

OFORI, Benjamin

14. 

01110114

OHENE-KARIKARI, Maron

15. 

00490114

OLOKPEDJE, Collins

16. 

00060114

PESSEH, Ufuoma Jessica (Miss)

17. 

00320114

SACKEY, Winfred

18. 

0470105

YEBOAH, Appiasah Kwaku

19. 

00520113

YEBOAH, Bernard

 

 

BSc. INFORMATION SYSTEMS SCIENCES

SN

INDEX NUMBER

NAME OF STUDENT

 1.

00990114

ACHEMAPONG, Enoch Owoahene

2. 

01420114

AGYARE, Emmanuel

3.

02400113

AKUDIGWE, Patrick

4. 

00400112

ANSIGNIA, Derick

5. 

00390115

ANSONG, Eric Kwabena

6. 

01660113

APALOO, Alexander Sheldon

7. 

01500114

ARINZE, Reuben Chinemerem

8. 

1470108

ASIGBE, Bernard Sena

9. 

01760113

AZAMETI, Christian

10. 

01360113

Barko, Muhsin Usman

11. 

1220108

BIN HASSAN, Muhammed

12. 

00150114

BOMBA, Chaka Jacob

13. 

00530114

BONGO, Bamayi Ladini

14. 

01380114

DANKYI-ANKOMAH, Emmanuel Junior

15. 

01270114

ESSEL, Benjamin Fosu

16. 

00010115

FRIMPONG, Francis

17. 

00300114

HUKPATI, Vinyo Anthony

18. 

01390113

JAMES, Ofofon Friday

19. 

00240111

KATTAH, Stanley

20. 

00650114

KIO, Boma Jeffrey

21. 

01280114

KOMMEY, Peter

22. 

00930114

LAMPTEY, Odartei Daniel

23. 

00250114

LARYEA-ADJEI, Nii Adjei

24. 

00480114

MBIAH, Emmanuel Anobil

25. 

00210114

NWEKE, Kenneth Osinachi

26. 

00220114

OBISIKE, Precious Chisom (Miss)

27. 

00410114

OKYERE, Clement Kwaku Mireku

28. 

01520114

OWUSU, Dennis

29. 

00340112

OWUSU, Desmond

30. 

00330114

SACKEY, Nana Quansah

31. 

01290114

TETTEH, Abraham Junior

32. 

00580115

UMOH, Editi Emmanuel

33. 

1760110

YEBOAH, Isaac Kwame